April 2013 Car Show Winner Results

 

Class 100: 1964 1/2 to 1966 Coupe

Fred Montejo

1965 Coupe

Vic Bustabade

1966 Coupe

Chris Blaufus

1966 Coupe

Ron Silva

1966 GT Coupe

Steve Dabney

1966 Coupe

Vince Zapata

1966 GT Coupe

Don Richter

1966 Coupe

Robin Paulsell

1964 1/2 Coupe

Whaeed Khan

1965 Coupe

Michael Taylor

1966 Coupe

 

Class 101: 1964 1/2 to 1966 Convertible

Warren White

1966 Convertibe

Paulie Geoffrion

1964 1/2 Convertible

 

Class 102: 1964 1/2 to 1966 Fastback

Duane & Linda Savage

1966 GT Fastback

Randy Madewell

1965 2+2 Fastback

Jeff Newman

1965 Fastback

 

Class 103: 1967 to 1968 Coupe

Dustin Smith

1967 Coupe

John Davenport

1967 GTA Coupe

Tonya Clark

1967 Coupe

Jess Selby

1967 Coupe

Pat Rakus

1968 GT

 

Class 105: 1967 to 1968 Fastback

Andrew Wamsley

1967 Fastback

Bill La Palia

1967 S Fastback

Chip Granger

1968 Fastback

 

Class 106: 1969 to 1973 Coupe

Victor Sarguis

1972 Sprint Coupe

 

Class 107: 1969 to 1973 Convertible

Max Beas

1972 Convertible

Jean & Don Harris

1972 Convertible

 

Class 108: 1969 to 1973 Fastback

Steve Bautista

1972 Fastback

 

Class 109: 1974 to 1978 All

Greg Soble & Anglea Herrington

1975 Mustang II (No Image Available)

 

 

 

Class 112: 1979 to 1993 Convertible

Jerry Erba

1990 5.0 Convertible

 

Class 113: 1994 to 2004 Hardtop

Daniel Manibusan

2002 GT

Brandon Gehrig

35th Anniversary

 

Class 114: 1994 to 2004 Convertible

Matthew Calzoni

2004 GT

 

Class 115: 2005 to 2009 Fastback

Mike Roby

2006 Mustang GT

Rudy Rivera

2006 GT

Scott Cooper

2007 Mustang Fastback

 

Class 116: 2005 to 2009 Convertible

David Slayton

2006 Convertible

Mark Pastor

2005 GT Convertible

 

Class 117: 1968 California Special

Enriqueta & George Santos

1968 CT/CS

Russ Abbott

1968 CS

 

Class 118: 2007 to Present California Special

Bill Logan

2008 GT Convertible

 

Class 119: 2010 to Present Fastback

Chad Ring

2013 Fastback

 

Class 121: Projects In Progress

Ignacio Maciel

1965 Fastback

Rick Septon

1970 Cyclone GT 429 CJ

James Morrissey

1970 Mach 1

Raymond & Daisy Buckner

1996 Mustang GT

 

Class 122: 1964 1/2 to 1967 "K" Code

Rich & Kitty Inlow

1966 GT Coupe

 

Class 123: 1968 to 1972 "R" Code

Trudy Ramsey

1969 Mach 1 428 CJ

 

Class 124: Cobra Mustang

Larry Button

2004 Cobra

 

Class 126: Mach 1

Rick Colacino

1969 Mach 1

Suzanne Hudson

1971 Mach 1

 

Class 127: Shelby Mustang

Dennis & Carrol Russell

1967 Shelby Tribute

Dennis & Deanna Winsor

2013 Shelby GT500

 

Class 128: Saleen

Martin Delapoz

2001 Saleen

 

Class 129: Roush

Larry Bowman

2010 Roush

 

Class 130: Cobra All

Larry O

1965 427 Cobra

Rod Leingang

1965 AC Cobra

David Gorman

2003 Cobra

 

Class 131: Special Interest

Don Richter

1971 Maverick

 

Class 132: Customized

Bruce Perry

1964 1/2 Coupe

 

Class 133: Cougar

Genem Pedersen

1968 Cougar

Steve Spatola

1968 Cougar XR7

 

Class 135: Fords

Jeff Johnson

1964 Falcon Sprint

 

Show Theme Class 136: Muscle-Stangs

Dan Collins

1969 Mach 1

Tim Riley

1967 Fastback

 

Special Class: Favorite Mustang

Ron Silva

1966 GT Coupe

 

Special Class: Best Workmanship

Dan Collins

1969 Mach 1

 

Special Class: Best Interior

Dennis & Carrol Russell

1967 Shelby Tribute

 

Special Class: Best Paint

Dustin Smith

1967 Coupe

 

Special Class: Best Restomod

Tim Riley

1967 Fastback

 

Special Class: Longest Distance Travled

Frank Burch

1966 GT Coupe

 

 


----  WEBSITE DIRECTORY -----

Home     Shop Our Online Store     Order Our Catalog     Our Story     Project Cars     Tech Articles     Race Team

Our Stable   Car Shows  Customer Comments  Bulletin Board   Classifieds   Wallpaper   Policies   Contact Us    Links

 

Website and contents ©2012 Mustangs Plus - Stockton CA USA - All Rights Reserved